Pakistan Super League
Pakistan super League

Tour de France 2017: List of all Bicycle riders

0



Tour de France 2017: Grand départ Cycling Teams and Provisional rider start list
Cycling Teams competing in Tour de France 2017: 

Ag2r-La Mondiale (Fra) – Astana (Kaz) – Bahrain-Merida (Brn) – BMC Racing (US) – Bora-Hansgrohe (Ger) – Cannondale-Drapac (US) – Dimension Data (SA) – FDJ (Fra) – Katusha-Alpecin (Swi) – Lotto-Soudal (Bel) – Lotto NL-Jumbo (Hol) – Movistar (Spa) – Orica-Scott (Aus) – Quick-Step Floors (Bel) – Team Sky (GB) – Trek-Segafredo (US) – Sunweb (Hol) – UAE Team Emirates (UAE) – Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Fra) – Direct-Énergie (Fra) – Fortuneo-Vital Concept (Fra) – Wanty-Groupe Gobert (Bel)



Tour de France 2017 World Tour races

Top 18 professional cycling teams

Cycling’s second grand tour of the season, the 3,540 kilometre – or 2,220 miles – race from Düsseldorf, Germany
Each of the 18 teams that make up the top-flight of professional cycling receive an invite and in the case of the Tour de France, all teams are contracted to race.

In addition to the WorldTour teams, race organisers ASO handed wildcard spots to Cofidis Solutions Crédits, Direct-Énergie, Fortuneo-Vital Concept and Wanty-Groupe Gobert. Of the 22 teams starting the 104th edition of the Tour five – Ag2r-La Mondiale, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits, Direct-Énergie, FDJ, Fortuneo-Vital Concept – are French.

Though the final starting line-up has yet to be confirmed, you can find below the squads from which teams will select their nine riders that will contest the second grand tour of the season, the 3,540 kilometre – or 2,220 miles – race from Düsseldorf, Germany, where the race gets under way on July 1 to Paris just over three weeks later on July 23.

What does the Cycling provisional start list look like?

Riders named in team’s long lists or expected to be on the starting line in bold. Details updated throughout June ahead of the grand départ 

Ag2r-La Mondiale (Fra)

General manager: Vincent Lavenu
Title sponsor: Personal insurance
Bike: Factor

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Gediminas Bagdonas (Lit), Jan Bakelants (Bel), Rudy Barbier (Fra), Romain Bardet (Fra), Julien Bérard (Fra), François Bidard (Fra, neo-pro), Mikaël Cherel (Fra), Clément Chevrier (Fra), Nico Denz (Ger, neo-pro), Axel Domont (Fra), Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Hubert Dupont (Fra), Julien Duval (Fra), Sondre Holst Enger (Nor), Mathias Frank (Swi), Ben Gastauer (Lux), Cyril Gautier (Fra), Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Alexis Gougeard (Fra), Hugo Houle (Can), Quentin Jaurégui (Fra), Pierre Latour (Fra), Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Oliver Naesen (Bel), Nans Peters (Fra, neo-pro), Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Christophe Riblon (Fra), Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra).

Astana (Kaz)

General manager: Alexandre Vinokourov
Title sponsor: Kazakh business consortium
Bike: Argon 18

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Fabio Aru (Ita), Pello Bilbao (Spa), Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz), Matti Breschel (Den), Dario Cataldo (Ita), Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus), Laurens de Vreese (Bel), Daniil Fominykh (Kaz), Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Oscar Gatto (Ita), Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz), Jesper Hansen (Den), Arman Kamyshev (Kaz), Tanel Kangert (Est), Truls Engen Korsæth (Den), Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz), Miguel Ángel López (Col), Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz), Riccardo Minali (Ita, neo-pro), Moreno Moser (Ita), Luis León Sánchez (Spa), Nikita Stalnov (Kaz), Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz), Michael Valgren (Den), Artyom Zakharov (Kaz), Andrey Zeits (Kaz).

Bahrain-Merida (Brn)

General manager: Brent Copeland
Title sponsor: Kingdom of Bahrain and Taiwanese bike manufacturer
Bike: Merida

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Valerio Agnoli (Ita), Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Manuele Boaro (Ita), Grega Bole (Slo), Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita), Borut Bozic (Slo), Ondrej Cink (Cze), Sonny Colbrelli (Ita), Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa, neo-pro), Chun Kai Feng (Twn), Enrico Gasparotto (Ita), Tsgabu Grmay (Eth), Heinrich Haussler (Aus), Jon Ander Insausti (Spa), Ion Izagirre (Spa), Wang Meiyin (Chn), Javier Moreno (Spa), Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Antonio Nibali (Ita), Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Domen Novak (Slo, neo-pro), Franco Pellizotti (Ita), David Per (Slo, neo-pro), Luka Pibernik (Slo), Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), Giovanni Visconti (Ita).

BMC Racing (US)

General manager: Jim Ochowicz
Title sponsor: Swiss bicycle manufacturer
Bike: BMC

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Tom Bohli (Swi, neo-pro), Brent Bookwalter (US), Damiano Caruso (Ita), Alessandro De Marchi (Ita), Rohan Dennis (Aus), Silvan Dillier (Swi), Jempy Drucker (Lux), Martin Elmiger (Swi), Kilian Frankiny (Swi, neo-pro), Floris Gerts (Hol, neo-pro), Ben Hermans (Bel), Stefan Küng (Swi), Amaël Moinard (Fra), Daniel Oss (Ita), Richie Porte (Aus), Manuel Quinziato (Ita), Nicolas Roche (Irl), Joey Rosskopf (US), Samuel Sánchez (Spa), Michael Schär (Swi), Miles Scotson (Aus), Manuel Senni (Ita), Dylan Teuns (Bel), Greg van Avermaet (Bel), Tejay van Garderen (US), Francisco Ventoso (Spa), Loïc Vliegen (Bel), Danilo Wyss (Swi).

Bora-Hansgrohe (Ger)

General manager: Ralph Denk
Title sponsor: German manufacturers specialising in cooking surfaces and bathroom products
Bike: Specialized

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Pascal Ackermann (Ger, neo-pro), Shane Archbold (NZ), Jan Barta (Cze), Erik Baska (Svk, neo-pro), Cesare Benedetti (Ita), Sam Bennett (Irl), Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Emanuel Buchmann (Ger), Marcus Burghardt (Ger), Silvio Herklotz (Ger,neo-pro), Leopold Konig (Cze), Michael Kolar (Svk), Patrick Konrad (Aut), Rafal Majka (Pol), Jay McCarthy (Aus), Jose Mendes (Por), Gregor Mühlberger (Aut, neo-pro), Matteo Pelucchi (Ita), Christoph Pfingsten (Ger), Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut, neo-pro), Pawel Poljanski (Pol), Juraj Sagan (Svk), Peter Sagan (Svk), Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Andreas Schillinger (Ger), Michael Schwarzmann (Ger), Rudiger Selig (Ger).

Cannondale-Drapac (US)

General manager: Jonathan Vaughters
Title sponsor: US bicycle manufacturer and Australian-American management firm
Bike: Cannondale

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Alberto Bettiol (Ita), Patrick Bevin (NZ, neo-pro), Nathan Brown (US), Brendan Canty (Aus), Hugh Carthy (GB), Simon Clarke (Aus), Will Clarke (Aus), Lawson Craddock (US), Joe Dombrowski (US), Davide Formolo (Ita), Alex Howes (US), Kristijan Koren (Slo), Sebastian Langeveld (Hol), Ryan Mullen (Irl), Taylor Phinney (US), Pierre Rolland (Fra), Tom Scully (NZ), Toms Skujins (Lat, neo-pro), Tom-Jelte Slagter (Hol), Andrew Talansky (US), Rigoberto Urán (Col), Tom van Asbroeck (Bel), Dylan van Baarle (Hol), Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Davide Villella (Ita), Wouter Wippert (Hol), Michael Woods (Can).

Dimension Data (SA)

General manager: Doug Ryder
Title sponsor: Information technology company
Bike: Cervelo

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Igor Antón (Spa), Natnael Berhane (Eri), Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Mark Cavendish (GB), Steve Cummings (GB), Mekseb Debesay (Eri, neo-pro), Nicolas Dougall (SA), Bernhard Eisel (Aut), Tyler Farrar (US), Omar Fraile (Spa), Ryan Gibbons (SA), Nathan Haas (Aus), Jacques Janse van Rensburg (SA), Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (SA), Ben King (US), Merhawi Kudus (Eri), Lachlan Morton Aus), Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa), Ben O’Connor (Aus, neo-pro), Serge Pauwels (Bel), Youcef Reguigui (Alg), Mark Renshaw (Aus), Kristian Sbaragli (Ita), Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri), Jay Thomson (SA), Scott Thwaites (GB), Johann van Zyl (SA), Jaco Venter (SA).

FDJ (Fra)

General manager: Marc Madiot
Title sponsor: French national lottery
Bike: Lapierre

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: William Bonnet (Fra), Davide Cimolai (Ita), Arnaud Courteille (Fra), Mickaël Delage (Fra), Arnaud Démare (Fra), Odd Christian Eiking (Nor, neo-pro), Marc Fournier (Fra, neo-pro), David Gaudu (Fra, neo-pro), Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor, neo-pro), Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu), Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra), Johan Le Bon (Fra), Olivier Le Gac (Fra), Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe), Jérémy Maison (Fra), Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra), Rudy Molard (Fra), Steve Morabito (Swi), Cédric Pineau (Fra), Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi), Kévin Reza (Fra), Anthony Roux (Fra), Jérémy Roy (Fra), Marc Sarreau (Fra), Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Arthur Vichot (Fra), Léo Vincent (Fra, neo-pro).

Katusha-Alpecin (Swi)

General manager: Jose Azevedo
Title sponsors: Russian business conglomerate and German shampoo manufacturer
Bike: Canyon

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Maxim Belkov (Rus), Jenthe Biermans (Bel, neo-pro), Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor), Jose Goncalves (Por), Marco Haller (Aut), Reto Hollenstein (Swi), Robert Kiserlovski (Cro), Pavel Kochetkov (Rus), Alexander Kristoff (Nor), Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus), Maurits Lammertink (Hol), Alberto Losada (Spa), Tiago Machado (Por), Matvey Mamykin (Rus, neo-pro), Tony Martin (Ger), Marco Mathis (Ger, neo-pro), Michael Morkov (Den), Baptiste Planckaert (Bel), Nils Politt (Ger, neo-pro), Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, neo-pro), Mads Wurtz Schmid (Den, neo-pro), Simon Spilak (Slo), Rein Taaramae (Est), Ángel Vicioso (Spa), Rick Zabel (Ger), Ilnur Zakarin (Rus).

Lotto-Soudal (Bel)

General manager: Marc Sergeant
Title sponsor: Belgian national lottery and adhesives manufacturer
Bike: Ridley

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Sander Armee (Bel), Lars Bak (Den), Tiesj Benoot (Bel), Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Sean De Bie (Bel), Jasper De Buyst (Bel), Bart De Clercq (Bel), Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Jens Debusschere (Bel), Frederik Frison (Bel), Tony Gallopin (Fra), André Greipel (Ger), Adam Hansen (Aus), Moreno Hofland (Hol), Nikolas Maes (Bel), Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Rémy Mertz (Bel, neo-pro), Maxime Monfort (Bel), Jürgen Roelandts (Bel), James Shaw (GB, neo-pro), Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Rafael Valls (Spa), Tosh Van der Sande (Bel), Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Louis Vervaeke (Bel), Jelle Wallays (Bel), Tim Wellens (Bel), Enzo Wouters (Bel, neo-pro).

Lotto NL-Jumbo (Hol)

General manager: Richard Plugge
Title sponsors: Dutch national lottery and supermarket chain
Bike: Bianchi

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Enrico Battaglin (Ita), George Bennett (NZ), Lars Boom (Hol), Koen Bouwman (Hol, neo-pro), Victor Campenaerts (Bel), Twan Castelijns (Hol), Stef Clement (Hol), Floris De Tier (Bel), Robert Gesink (Hol), Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor, neo-pro), Dylan Groenewegen (Hol), Martijn Keizer (Hol), Steven Kruijswijk (Hol), Steven Lammertink (Hol, neo-pro), Tom Leezer (Hol), Bert-Jan Lindeman (Hol), Juan José Lobato (Spa), Paul Martens (Ger), Daan Olivier (Hol), Primoz Roglic (Slo), Timo Roosen (Hol), Bram Tankink (Hol), Antwan Tolhoek (Hol, neo-pro), Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel), Jos van Emden (Hol), Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel), Alexey Vermeulen (US, neo-pro), Robert Wagner (Ger), Maarten Wynants (Bel).

Movistar (Spa)

General manager: Eusebio Unzué
Title sponsor: Spanish mobile telephone company
Bike: Canyon

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Andrey Amador (Crc), Winner Anacona (Col), Jorge Arcas (Spa, neo-pro), Carlos Barbero (Spa), Daniele Bennati (Ita), Carlos Betancur (Col), Richard Carapaz (Ecu, neo-pro), Héctor Carretero (Spa), Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa), Víctor de la Parte (Spa), Alex Dowsett (GB), Imanol Erviti (Spa), Rubén Fernández (Spa), José Herrada (Spa), Jesús Herrada (Spa), Gorka Izagirre (Spa), Nuno Matos (Por, neo-pro), Adriano Malori (Ita), Daniel Moreno (Spa), Nelson Oliveira (Por), Antonio Pedrero (Spa, neo-pro), Dayer Quintana (Col), Nairo Quintana (Col), José Joaquín Rojas (Spa), Marc Soler (Spa), Rory Sutherland (Aus), Jasha Sütterlin (Ger), Alejandro Valverde (Spa).

Orica-Scott (Aus)

General manager: Shayne Bannan
Title sponsors: Mining services and Swiss bike manufacturer
Bike: Scott

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Michael Albasini (Swi), Sam Bewley (NZ), Esteban Chaves (Col), Mitchell Docker (Aus), Luke Durbridge (Aus), Alex Edmondson (Aus, neo-pro), Caleb Ewan (Aus), Simon Gerrans (Aus), Jack Haig (Aus, neo-pro), Mathew Hayman (Aus), Michael Hepburn (Aus), Damien Howson (Aus), Daryl Impey (SA), Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den), Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cheung King Lok (Hkg, neo-pro), Roger Kluge (Ger), Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Luka Mezgec (Slo), Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den), Rubén Plaza (Spa), Rob Power (Aus, neo-pro), Svein Tuft (Can), Carlos Verona (Spa), Adam Yates (GB), Simon Yates (GB).

Quick-Step Floors (Bel)

General manager: Patrick Lefévère
Title sponsor: Laminate flooring manufacturers
Bike: Specialized

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Julian Alaphilippe (Fra), Jack Bauer (NZ), Gianluca Brambilla (Ita), Eros Capecchi (Ita), Rémi Cavagna (Fra, neo-pro), David de la Cruz (Spa), Laurens De Plus (Bel, neo-pro), Tim Declercq (Bel), Dries Devenyns (Bel), Fernando Gaviria (Col), Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Bob Jungels (Lux), Iljo Keisse (Bel), Marcel Kittel (Ger), Yves Lampaert (Bel), Dan Martin (Irl), Davide Martinelli (Ita), Enric Mas (Spa, neo-pro), Maximiliano Richeze (Arg), Fabio Sabatini (Ita), Maximilian Schachmann (Ger, neo-pro), Pieter Serry (Bel), Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Niki Terpstra (Hol), Matteo Trentin (Ita), Petr Vakoc (Cze), Martin Velits (Svk), Julien Vermote (Bel).

Team Sky (GB)

General manager: Sir Dave Brailsford
Title sponsor: Satellite broadcaster
Bike: Pinarello

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Ian Boswell (US), Philip Deignan (Irl), Jonathan Dibben (GB, neo-pro), Owain Doull (GB, neo-pro), Kenny Elissonde (Fra), Chris Froome (GB), Tao Geoghegan Hart (GB, neo-pro), Michal Golas (Pol), Sebastian Henao (Col), Sergio Henao (Col), Beñat Intxausti (Spa), Peter Kennaugh (GB), Vasil Kiryienka (Blr), Christian Knees (Ger), Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Mikel Landa (Spa), David López (Spa), Gianni Moscon (Ita, neo-pro), Mikel Nieve (Spa), Wout Poels (Hol), Salvatore Puccio (Ita), Diego Rosa (Ita), Luke Rowe (GB), Ian Stannard (GB), Geraint Thomas (GB), Danny van Poppel (Hol), Elia Viviani (Ita), Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol).

Trek-Segafredo (US)

General manager: Luca Guercilena
Title sponsors: US bicycle manufacturer and Italian coffee brand
Bike: Trek

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Eugenio Alafaci (Ita), Fumiyuki Beppu (Jap), Julien Bernard (Fra, neo-pro), Matthias Brandle (Aut), Andre Cardoso (Por), Marco Coledan (Ita), Alberto Contador (Spa), Gregory Daniel (US, neo-pro), Koen de Kort (Hol), John Degenkolb (Ger), Laurent Didier (Lux), Fabio Felline (Ita), Michael Gogl (Aut), Ruben Guerreiro (Por, neo-pro), Jesús Hernández (Spa), Markel Irizar (Spa), Bauke Mollema (Hol), Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita), Jarlinson Pantano (Col), Mads Pedersen (Den), Gregory Rast (Swi), Kiel Reijnen (US), Peter Stetina (US), Jasper Stuyven (Bel), Edward Theuns (Bel), Boy van Poppel (Hol), Haimar Zubeldia (Spa).

Sunweb (Hol)

General manager: Iwan Spekenbrink
Title sponsor: Dutch tour operator
Bike: Giant

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Soren Kragh Andersen (Den, neo-pro), Nikias Arndt (Ger), Warren Barguil (Fra), Phil Bauhaus (Ger), Roy Curvers (Hol), Bert De Backer (Bel), Tom Dumoulin (Hol), Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Simon Geschke (Ger), Chad Haga (US), Chris Hamilton (Aus, neo-pro), Lennard Hofstede (Hol, neo-pro), Lennard Kämna (Ger, neo-pro), Wilco Kelderman (Hol), Sindre Lunke (Nor, neo-pro), Michael Matthews (Aus), Sam Oomen (Hol, neo-pro), Georg Preidler (Aut), Ramon Sinkeldam (Hol), Tom Stamsnijder (Hol), Laurens ten Dam (Hol), Mike Teunissen (Hol), Albert Timmer (Hol),  Zico Waeytens (Bel), Max Walscheid (Ger, neo-pro).

UAE Team Emirates (UAE)

General manager: Giuseppe Saronni
Title sponsor: Emirates
Bike: Colnago

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Darwin Atapuma (Col), Matteo Bono (Ita), Simone Consonni (Ita, neo-pro), Valerio Conti (Ita), Rui Costa (Por), Kristijan Durasek (Cro), Roberto Ferrari (Ita), Filippo Ganna (Ita, neo-pro), Andrea Guardini (Ita), Marko Kump (Slo), Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor), Marco Marcato (Ita), Louis Meintjes (Sa), Sacha Modolo (Ita), Matej Mohoric (Slo), Manuele Mori (Ita), Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Simone Petilli (Ita, neo-pro), Jan Polanc (Slo), Edward Ravasi (Ita, neo-pro), Ben Swift (GB), Oliviero Troia (Ita, neo-pro), Diego Ulissi (Ita), Federico Zurlo (Ita, neo-pro).

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Fra)

General manager: Yvon Sanquer
Title sponsor:  Money-lending company
Bike: Orbea

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad:  Yoann Bagot (Fra), Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Rayane Bouhanni (Fra), Loïc Chetout (Fra), Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Jérôme Cousin (Fra), Nicolas Edet (Fra), Dorian Godon (Fra), Hugo Hofstetter (Fra), Christophe Laporte (Fra), Mathias Le Turnier (Fra), Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Luis Ángel Maté (Spa), Daniel Navarro (Spa), Anthony Perez (Fra), Stéphane Rossetto (Fra), Florian Sénéchal (Fra), Julien Simon (Fra), Geoffrey Soupe (Fra), Anthony Turgis (Fra), Jimmy Turgis (Fra), Jonas van Genechten (Bel), Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel), Clément Venturini (Fra).

Direct-Énergie (Fra)

General manager: Jean-René Bernaudeau
Title sponsor: Electric services company
Bike: BH

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Ryan Anderson (Can), Thomas Boudat (Fra), Lilian Calmejane (Fra), Romain Cardis (Fra), Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bryan Coquard (Fra), Jérémy Cornu (Fra), Antoine Duchesne (Can), Yohann Gène (Fra), Fabien Grellier (Fra), Romain Guillemois (Fra), Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Tony Hurel (Fra), Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Julien Morice (Fra), Bryan Nauleau (Fra), Paul Ourselin (Fra), Adrien Petit (Fra), Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Perrig Quéméneur (Fra), Romain Sicard (Fra), Angelo Tulik (Fra), Thomas Voeckler (Fra).

Fortuneo-Vital Concept (Fra)

General manager: Emmanuel Hubert
Title sponsor: Investment management company and agricultural products
Bike: Look

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Franck Bonnamour (Fra), Maxime Bouet (Fra), Erwann Corbel (Fra), Maxime Daniel (Fra), Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Brice Feillu (Fra), Armindo Fonseca (Fra), Arnaud Gérard (Fra), Élie Gesbert (Fra), Romain Hardy (Fra), Benoît Jarrier (Fra), Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Kévin Ledanois (Fra), Daniel McLay (GB), Francis Mourey (Fra), Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra), Laurent Pichon (Fra), Eduardo Sepúlveda (Arg), Florian Vachon (Fra), Boris Vallée (Bel).

Wanty-Groupe Gobert (Bel)

General manager: Jean-François Bourlaert
Title sponsor: Recycling, and industrial and civil engineering
Bike: Cube

Nine-man team to be selected from following squad: Simone Antonini (Ita), Frederik Backaert (Bel), Jérôme Baugnies (Bel), Thomas Degand (Bel), Kenny Dehaes (Bel), Tom Devriendt (Bel), Fabien Doubey (Fra), Wesley Kreder (Hol), Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Guillaume Martin (Fra), Mark McNally (GB), Xandro Meurisse (Bel), Marco Minnaard (Hol), Danilo Napolitano (Ita), Yoann Offredo (Fra), Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Dion Smith (NZ), Robin Stenuit (Bel), Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Kevin Van Melsen (Bel), Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Frederik Veuchelen (Bel).

Leave a Reply